may wrap up

Well that was a thing BEST BOOKS READ: ~The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes IT. WAS. GORGEOUS.   MUSIC: I didn't really listen to much besides my Queen cd (tho I had to turn it into the library, and afterwards I felt like I was missing an arm. It's been an integral part of my … Continue reading may wrap up

My favorite gifs

Bludgers and Broomsticks gave me this idea! Idk her actual name and her blog name is really long so I'm gonna call her Hermione because that's her icon on Goodreads and I am extremely bad at naming things (which is one of the reasons why me ever having children would be a completely awful idea. … Continue reading My favorite gifs

MEMES

Here are some absolutely marvelous memes and also my absolutely FANTASTIC meme wall! Some of these memes have been on my blog before, but do I care? a b s o l u t e l y    n o t  I made this one and I'm proud of it I have this thing with Palpy x cheese … Continue reading MEMES

Top 10 THURSDAY- The Roller Coaster of Productivity | I don’t wanna do it on TUESDAY. Ugh. Also, I don’t have to conform to the world’s ways. HAH

Here are top 10 signs you're going nuts. Or at least, you're going to because you just keep riding the roller coaster of productivity. YAY, I'M DOING THINGSSsssss oh never mind. Just bear with me- I'm losing my touch. Or maybe just going crazy. TOP TEN THOUGHTS ON YOU MAY ENCOUNTER ON THE ROLLER COASTER … Continue reading Top 10 THURSDAY- The Roller Coaster of Productivity | I don’t wanna do it on TUESDAY. Ugh. Also, I don’t have to conform to the world’s ways. HAH

A List of Writing Things to do Instead of Procrastinating (maybe)

So people apparently really like my lists so here's another one??? Kill your darlings. Either way works. Rewrite the disgusting gnarled draft you gave up on years ago- just for fun sET SOMETHING ON FIRE  ahahahah sorry smaug just took hold of my computer WRITE>>>FANFICTION>>> AND>>> MAYBE>> SEND>> ME> SOME? Read literally every single post … Continue reading A List of Writing Things to do Instead of Procrastinating (maybe)