PaperFury’s Character Awards Tag

WARNING: SEVERE LUPIN AND ELF ALERT. YOU’VE BEEN WARNED. ALSO. I HAVEN’T READ ANY NEW BOOKS RECENTLY. NOT REALLY. 

1. Most Relatable Character

Aru in Aru Shah and The End of Time.

HAVE YOU SEEN READ HER?! SHE IS SO RELATABLE….. SHE TRIES TO BE SPIDERMAN EVERYDAY AND I DO THAT. UGH SO RELATABLE!!!
2. Most Pure Animal Companion

HHmmmmmm. Here’s the first HP reference…. HEDWIG. She’s literally PURE WHITE. (ok not really) 

She’s just so cuteeeeeeeeee and deserves to be wrapped up in a marshmellow and drinking hot chocolate. (if owls can drink HC we don’t wanna kill her)

I MEAN SHE PUTS UP WITH HARRY! (there I go confusing my HP and Starkid characters…) 

3. Fiercest Fighter

OOOOOOOhhhhh! I’ll have to think… Hrmm. Hrmm. Hrmm. I’ll say… (oof difficult) 

I have two. A boy and a girl. 

Legolas from The Hobbit and Lord of the Rings. He’s so fabulous!!! And his skills with the bow and arrow. Boy, he has SKILLZ. 

Meg from Trials of Apollo. She is a MASTER of those seeds and the ring-blades. She made killer owls COWER at her gorgeous strawberry bushes!!!

4. Am Surprised That I Loved You??

SNAPE. WHY DID I LOVE HIM?! I mean he bullies poor Neville. (Neville is a pure marshmellow) Well, I *always* say I liked him at first because he was mean to Harry…. IDK. I DON’T KNOW. 
5. Best Sassmaster

Is this even a question? Persassy. 
6. Best Antihero

OOOOOOHHHhhhh CADEL FROM EVIL GENIUS. (I mean be becomes a hero by the end of the series, but he’s technically an anti hero at the beginning) OOH HE’S SO FABULOUSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS! 
7. The Best Friends Of All

Okay. Okay. (not Fault in Our Stars I’m calming myself) 

Welllllllllllll…. Can I go Harry Potter again?!? 

Yes?

 UGH GOLDEN AND SILVER TRIO!!!!!!!!!! BOTH FIT THIS CATEGORY BC THEY’RE ALL FRIENDS. 

Harry, Ron, and Hermione are the dream team. Add Ginny, Luna, and Neville and we’re done. I MEAN LOOK AT THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX IT WAS THE DREAM SQUAD. THEY KICKED BUTT SO WELL TOGETHER. 
8. Best Villain To HATE

I promise. Last HP

 

Alright I can’t promise. 

 

BUt. 

UMBRIDGE.

 

Enough said. 
9. Award For Best vs Worst YA Parents

Best: Cadel’s adoptive family, Saul and Fiona. SOoo sweet and I think the author based the parents on her and her husband. I LOVE IT THEY DON’T CARE THAT HE LEFT THE COUNTRY WITH A FAKE PASSPORT AND STOLEN TICKET THEY JUST WANT TO MAKE SURE HE’S OKAY! 

Worst: Alex’s family from Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard. They were awful to him/her and Loki wasn’t a great mother either. 
10. Ship Of All Ships In 2018

Alex+Magnus

Coach+Mellie

Remus+Tonks (I will *always* mention them) 

Finnick+Annie

11. Most Precious Must Be Protected

The Ring. *precioussssss*

Okay Gollum, go lurk somewhere else. 

Well…..

HEARTHSTONE. 

HE NEEDS TO BACK AWAY FROM HIS EVIL DRAGON FATHER.

HE DESERVES TO BE PROTECTED!!!!!!

SHAOIHUITBVYUBYHNIKBGTFSDTHYHBYNUYJK

 

12. Honestly Surprised You’re Still Alive

Leo.

Leo.

Leo.

Leo.

Leo.

Leo. 

Must I go on?

13. Award For Making The Worst Decisions

Also Leo. 
14. Most In Need Of A Nap

Lupin. He always looks tired and deserves to rest. (I mean he is a werewolf but still)

15. Want To Read More About You

OOF.

 

SOOO

FREAKING

MANY.

MERLIN’S PANTS SO MANY.

lemme list my favorite characters

MARAUDERS.

James

Sirius

Remus

Peter

(Lily)

(Not maurader but Snape) 

AND

HEARTHSTONE.

 

 

Fill this out and let Paperfury know!!!

Questions:

1. Most Relatable Character
2. Most Pure Animal Companion
3. Fiercest Fighter
4. Am Surprised That I Loved You??
5. Best Sassmaster
6. Best Antihero
7. The Best Friends Of All
8. Best Villain To HATE
9. Award For Best vs Worst YA Parents
10. Ship Of All Ships In 2018
11. Most Precious Must Be Protected
12. Honestly Surprised You’re Still Alive
13. Award For Making The Worst Decisions
14. Most In Need Of A Nap
15. Want To Read More About You

One thought on “PaperFury’s Character Awards Tag

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s